Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Broken Arrow Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Broken Arrow AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Broken Arrow Oklahoma Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Broken Arrow OK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Broken Arrow Crime Index 18512127.94479.3
 
Broken Arrow Violent Crimes 178204.6553.5
Broken Arrow Murders 11.17
Broken Arrow Rapes 1314.933.1
Broken Arrow Robberies 2326.4205.8
Broken Arrow Aggravated Assaults 141162.1336.5
 
Broken Arrow Property Crimes 16731923.23906.1
Broken Arrow Burglaries 420482.8813.2
Broken Arrow Larceny/Thefts 11181285.22601.7
Broken Arrow Motor Vehicle Thefts 135155.2501.5
 
Broken Arrow Arsons 1  2022.99N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Broken Arrow crime collection area population of 86,989.
  • Broken Arrow crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Broken Arrow crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Broken Arrow

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Broken Arrow crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Broken Arrow crime level is worse than national average.

 BROKEN ARROW STATISTICS
 Broken Arrow Population: 74859
 Male Population: 36498
 Female Population: 38361
 Households: 26159
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.84
Broken Arrow Population
Broken Arrow Crime Level:

 MORE OK CRIME STATS
  Oklahoma City
  Tulsa
  Lawton
  Broken Arrow
  Ardmore
  Norman
  Edmond
  Claremore
  Elk City
  Duncan
  Bartlesville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement